List of admitted participants

9th International Conducting Competition Jeunesses Musicales Bucharest
Surname Name Male/ Female Age Country
Biveinis Algirdas M 26 Lithuania
Chai Haofu M 26 China
Choe Holly F 27 USA
Choi Jeongwoo M 27 Republic of Korea
Cohen Yonatan M 33 Germany
Collins Ross Jamie M 17 Finland
Deguchi Daichi M 29 Japan
Devigo-Vázquez Pablo M 29 Spain
Dombrowner Gaddiel M 34 France
Dong Chao M 20 China
Fu I-Han M 28 Taiwan
Garschi Hamed M 33 Germany
Hajjar Marc M 34 France
Hansson Andreas M 22 Sweden
Hirabayashi Ryo M 30 Japan
Iselin Nathanel M 25 France
Jacob  Victor M 27 France
Kim Subin F 26 Republic of Korea
Kim Doori F 30 Republic of Korea
Kim Haebyul F 33 Korea
Ku Cheuk Nok Francis M 27 Hong Kong
Kwon Leonard M 33 USA
Lee Samuel Seungwon M 28 Republic of Korea
Leibacher Vera F 34 Switzerland
Liao Yuan-Hung Brian M 26 Taiwan
Lui Sze Ho Kens M 24 Hong Kong
Marçais Pierre Antoine M 33 France
Matsumura Yugo M 30 Japan
Muller  Lorenz M 27 Austria
Nikogosyan Tiran M 34 Israel
Ødegaard Eirik Haukaas M 26 Norway
Padurariu Mircea M 26 Romania
Poliykov Oleksandr M 30 Ukraine
Rodriguez  Daniel M 30 Spain
Sauer Benedikt M 29 Germany
Sedlický Adam M 27 Slovakia
Shaburov Anton M 34 Russia
Sharpe Louis M 26 Australia
Shen  Yiwen M 32 China
Sherlock  James Patrick M 34 England
Ślusarczyk Joanna Natalia F 33 Poland
Spataru Cristian M 25 Romania
Sueoka Shuichiro M 32 Japan
Takai Yuki M 34 Japan
Tarnowski Maciej M 33 Poland
Woegerer Tobias M 27 Austria
Yamamoto Ryo M 29 Japan
Yeung  Fan M 30 Hong Kong
Yifan  Sun M 24 China
Zahn Johannes M 28 Germany
Zamani Yalda F 23 Iran

List of admitted semi-finalists

9th International Conducting Competition Jeunesses Musicales Bucharest
Surname Name Male/ Female Age Country
Ilie Alexandru M 30 Romania
Juraszek Michal M 28 Poland
Kim Chanyang M 24 Republic of Korea
Liu Shou – Ping F 34 USA
Mikhaylenko Alexey M 32 Russia

Due to the very high scores of the semi-finalist, the jury has decided to add 2 more places in the 2nd round.